Our Plants

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Dahlia 'CityLights™ Purple'

Dahlia 'CityLights™ Purple'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'CityLights™ Red'

Dahlia 'CityLights™ Red'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'Dahlinova Hypnotica™ Dark Night'

Dahlia 'Dahlinova Hypnotica™ Dark Night'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'Dahlinova Hypnotica™ Tequila Sunrise'

Dahlia 'Dahlinova Hypnotica™ Tequila Sunrise'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'Dinnerplate Mix'

Dahlia 'Dinnerplate Mix'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'Dreamy™ Eyes'

Dahlia 'Dreamy™ Eyes'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'Dreamy™ Fantasy'

Dahlia 'Dreamy™ Fantasy'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'Dreamy™ Nights'

Dahlia 'Dreamy™ Nights'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'Dreamy™ Passion'

Dahlia 'Dreamy™ Passion'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'Fireworks'

Dahlia 'Fireworks'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'Grandalia Pink'

Dahlia 'Grandalia Pink'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'Grandalia Red'

Dahlia 'Grandalia Red'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'Hypnotica® Icarus'

Dahlia 'Hypnotica® Icarus'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'Hypnotica® Pink Bicolor'

Dahlia 'Hypnotica® Pink Bicolor'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'Hypnotica® Tropical Breeze'

Dahlia 'Hypnotica® Tropical Breeze'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'Painter™ Berry Impressions'

Dahlia 'Painter™ Berry Impressions'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'XXL Durango'

Dahlia 'XXL Durango'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'XXL Tabasco'

Dahlia 'XXL Tabasco'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'XXL Taxco'

Dahlia 'XXL Taxco'

Common Name:

Dahlia 'XXL Veracruz'

Dahlia 'XXL Veracruz'

Common Name:

Dahlia Grandalia Sunny Flame

Dahlia Grandalia Sunny Flame

Common Name:

Dahlia variabilis 'Black Beauty'

Dahlia variabilis 'Black Beauty'

Common Name:

Dalea purpurea

Dalea purpurea

Common Name: Purple Praire Clover

Darmera peltatum

Darmera peltatum

Common Name: Umbrella Plant

Datura chlorantha 'Ballerina Purple'

Datura chlorantha 'Ballerina Purple'

Common Name: Angel Trumpet

Datura m. 'Ballerina White'

Datura m. 'Ballerina White'

Common Name:

Delphinium 'New Millennium Double Innocence'

Delphinium 'New Millennium Double Innocence'

Common Name:

Delphinium 'New Millennium™ Sunny Skies sub Blue Lace'

Delphinium 'New Millennium™ Sunny Skies sub Blue Lace'

Common Name:

Delphinium g. 'Planet Light Pink'

Delphinium g. 'Planet Light Pink'

Common Name:

Delphinium grandiflora 'Blue Butterfly'

Delphinium grandiflora 'Blue Butterfly'

Common Name:

Delphinium grandiflorum 'Planet Blue'

Delphinium grandiflorum 'Planet Blue'

Common Name:

Delphinium elatum F1-Hybr 'New Millennium Royal Aspirations sub Cobalt Dream'

Delphinium elatum F1-Hybr 'New Millennium Royal Aspirations sub Cobalt Dream'

Common Name:

Delphinium elatum F1-Hybr 'New Millennium Series Pagan Purples'

Delphinium elatum F1-Hybr 'New Millennium Series Pagan Purples'

Common Name:

Delphinium elatum F1-Hybr elatum 'New Millennium Series Dwarf Stars'

Delphinium elatum F1-Hybr elatum 'New Millennium Series Dwarf Stars'

Common Name: Larkspur

Dianthus 'Black and White'

Dianthus 'Black and White'

Common Name:

Dianthus 'Devon Cottage™ Pinball Wizard'

Dianthus 'Devon Cottage™ Pinball Wizard'

Common Name: Pinks

Dianthus 'Early Bird® Fizzy'

Dianthus 'Early Bird® Fizzy'

Common Name:

Dianthus 'Fire Star'

Dianthus 'Fire Star'

Common Name:

Dianthus 'Jolt Cherry'

Dianthus 'Jolt Cherry'

Common Name:

Dianthus 'Kahori®'

Dianthus 'Kahori®'

Common Name: Clove Pink

Dianthus 'Neon Star'

Dianthus 'Neon Star'

Common Name:

Dianthus 'Scent from Heaven™ Angel of Peace'

Dianthus 'Scent from Heaven™ Angel of Peace'

Common Name: Pinks

Dianthus barbatus 'Green Ball'

Dianthus barbatus 'Green Ball'

Common Name:

Dianthus barbatus 'Rockin Red'

Dianthus barbatus 'Rockin Red'

Common Name: Sweet William

Dianthus diabunda 'Mix'

Dianthus diabunda 'Mix'

Common Name:

Dianthus interspecific 'Supra Pink F1'

Dianthus interspecific 'Supra Pink F1'

Common Name:

Diascia 'Genta™ Papaya'

Diascia 'Genta™ Papaya'

Common Name:

Diascia 'Genta™ Ruby'

Diascia 'Genta™ Ruby'

Common Name:

Dicentra spectabilis

Dicentra spectabilis

Common Name: Pink Bleeding Heart

Dicentra spectabilis 'Gold Heart'

Dicentra spectabilis 'Gold Heart'

Common Name:

Dicentra spectabilis alba

Dicentra spectabilis alba

Common Name: White Bleeding Heart

Dicentra spectabilis 'Valentine'

Dicentra spectabilis 'Valentine'

Common Name:

Dichondra 'Silver Falls'

Dichondra 'Silver Falls'

Common Name:

Didiscus caerulea 'Lacy Blue'

Didiscus caerulea 'Lacy Blue'

Common Name: Blue Lace Flowers

Digitalis grandiflora

Digitalis grandiflora

Common Name: Yellow Foxglove

Digitalis purpurea 'Candy Mountain'

Digitalis purpurea 'Candy Mountain'

Common Name:

Dill 'Bouquet'

Dill 'Bouquet'

Common Name:

Dill 'Dukat'

Dill 'Dukat'

Common Name:

Dill 'Fern Leaf'

Dill 'Fern Leaf'

Common Name:

Dodecatheon maedia

Dodecatheon maedia

Common Name: Shooting Star

Dolichos lablab 'Ruby Moon'

Dolichos lablab 'Ruby Moon'

Common Name: Purple Hyacinth Bean

Dorotheanthus 'Mezoo Trailing Red'

Dorotheanthus 'Mezoo Trailing Red'

Common Name:

Dracocephalum grandiflorum 'Altai Blue'

Dracocephalum grandiflorum 'Altai Blue'

Common Name: Dragonhead

Dryopteris erythrosora 'Brilliante'

Dryopteris erythrosora 'Brilliante'

Common Name: Autumn Fern

Dryopteris goldiana

Dryopteris goldiana

Common Name: Goldies Giant Fern

Dryopteris affinis 'The King'

Dryopteris affinis 'The King'

Common Name: Male Fern
Our Plants Plant Search Featured Plants Where to Buy Availability Staff Musings Contact Us About Us Home